Raima Sen Crazy Hot Stills

Raima Sen


Birth Name: Raima Dev Varma
DOB: 7 November1979
Status: Single
Height - 5 '4 "(1.63 m)
Film debut: Godmother (1999)
Famous pairing: With Kay Kay Menon in Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd.
Color: White
Actor: Sharuk Khan, Hrithik Roshan and Aamir Khan
Destination: London and Bangkok
Causes associated with: None
Endorments: Lakmé, D Damas, Cadbury
The quiet beauty Raima Sen perhaps miles beyond outrageous sister and mother, but her acting skills in films like Choker Bali ,Honeymoon Travels Pvt Ltd and the Japanese woman got critics raving. Raima Dev Varmawho famously known Raima sen born on 11 November 1979 in Bombay, India. Her parents are blue-blooded Bharat Dev Varma and actress Moon Moon Sen Raima Both, the sister of Riya and Raima uses her mother's name on the screen. Her sister, Riya Sen, also in the Bollywood industry. Their father is Bharat Dev Varma, scion of the former royal family state. Her grandmother Ila Devi Tripura, was the princess of Cooch Behar (in Bengal), whose younger sister Gayatri Devi is the Maharani of Jaipur. Sen debut ed in the film Godmother, which a critically acclaimed success, but a secondary role in favor of the main character who was played by Shabana Azmi overlooked. She played as Daugher of Raveena Tandon's with in a She liknked with Yuvraj Singh Romantically. Originally hailed from Calcutta, she now lives with her sister Riya in Juhu, Mumbai .
Her breakthrough came when she captured role in the movie Chokher Bali of Rituparno Ghosh. She had high praise for her role as the simple, submissive Ashalata. After a few average films ,she acclaimed hit in 2005 with Parineeta, where she played the playmate of the heroine of the film, try the newcomer Vidya Balan. Since then, she had two more hits with the action thriller, the Bengali film Antar Mahal (where a very small role). Recently appeared in the film The Bong Connection (Co-Star Shayan Munshi). She had made her first film in Tamil and should do more South Indian films. But it is the leading role in a successful film.
Profile and Raima is much lower key and more reserved than her sister, which is very similar to Riya her mother. Raima will also describe her grandmother much more than with their mother or sister.Journalists on it so easy to talk similar, and no stars airs.In an interview said she enjoyed while Mumbai soon the pace of life, gyms and night clubs,She lose her family in Calcutta ,her dogs, and the street Calcutta food, especially Jhal Muri, and Aloo Chaat.


2011 - Sunglass ( Hindi )
2010 - The Japanese Wife ( Hindi )
2010 - Mirch ( Hindi )
2010 - The Bachelor ( Hindi )
2010 - Meridian ( Hindi )
2010 - Teen Patti ( Hindi )
2010 - Mumbai Cutting ( Hindi )
2010 - Aakrosh ( Hindi )
2010 - The Migration ( Hindi )
2009 - Mere Khwabon Mein Jo Aaye ( Hindi )
2008 - Mukhbiir ( Hindi )
2008 - C Kkompany ( Hindi )
2007 - Eklavya ( Hindi )
2007 - Yatra ( Hindi )
2007 - Honeymoon Travels Pvt.Ltd ( Hindi )
2007 - Manorama Six Feet Under ( Hindi )
2005 - Parineeta ( Hindi )
2005 - Dus ( Hindi )
2005 - Dhairyam ( Telugu )
2005 - 99.9 FM - Nothing Is 100% ( Hindi )
2003 - Fun2ssh ( Hindi )


Raima Sen Photos, Raima Sen Images, Raima Sen photo Gallery,Raima Sen Hot Gallery, Raima Sen Hot photos, Raima Sen Hot pics, Raima Sen Hot stills, Raima Sen recent Hot photos, Raima Sen Hot images, Raima Sen Hot bikini photos, Raima Sen Hot romantic photos, Raima Sen Hot Hot photos, Raima Sen Hot sizzling photos, Raima Sen Hot rocking photos, Raima Sen Hot spicy images, Raima Sen Hot latest photos, Raima Sen very Hot image, Raima Sen Crazy Hot Photos, Raima Sen Latest Photos, Raima Sen Swimsuit Pictures, Raima Sen New Hot Photos.

No comments:

Post a Comment